Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

2018-2019 Lady Tiger Basketball



2018-2019 Lady Tiger Basketball Schedule

Current Record:

Varsity 11-9

JV 5-4

Varsity 5th Place Blue Eye Tournament

Varsity Consolation Bracket Champions Walnut Grove Tournament

JV Champions Marion C. Early Tournament

DATE COMPETITION TIME LEVEL RESULTS
11/20 Ava 6 pm Varsity 56-67 L
11/26-12/01 Blue Eye Invitational TBA Varsity  
  Blue Eye     22-70 L
  Cassville     42-28 W
  Spokane     49-41 W
12/4 At Sparta 6 pm Varsity 51-34 W
12/7 Monett 6 pm Varsity 46-43 W
      JV 35-40 L
12/10 Wheaton 6 pm Varsity 42-52 L
      JV 34-28 W
12/13 Spokane 6 pm Varsity 56-50 W
      JV 15-2 W
12/17 At Mt. Vernon 6 pm Varsity 26-64 L
      JV 12-56 L
12/19-31 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic TBA Varsity  
  Verona 5:30pm   44-56 L
  Pleasant Hope 12:00pm   71-31 W
  Willard JV     46-45 W
  Lockwood     54-45 W
12/10 At Galena 6 pm Varsity 58-30 W
1/3 At Aurora 6 pm Varsity 34-29 W
1/5

MCE Tournament- MCE

MCE Tournament- Fair Play

TBA JV

41-29 W

49-19 W

1/7  Forsyth 6 pm Varsity 40-45 L 2 OT
      JV 35-44 L
1/8 Branson 6 pm JV  
1/10 Logan-Rogersville 6 pm Varsity 24-61 L
      JV 49-18 W
1/14 At Blue Eye 6 pm Varsity 30-55 L
      JV 20-48 L
1/17-19

Galena Lady Bear Classic

Cassville 

Forsyth    

Wheaton

TBA

Varsity

 

53-31 W

43-55 L

 

1/22 Bolivar 6 pm JV  
1/24 At Reeds Spring 6 pm Varsity  
1/28 Springfield Catholic 6 pm

Varsity

JV

 
1/31 Blue Eye 6 pm

JV

 
2/4 Marshfield 6 pm

Varisty

JV

 
2/7 The School of the Ozarks TBA Varsity  

 

MADDIE FRENZEL-SR.

TAYLOR SELLERS-SR.

BECCA CLARIDA-SR.

AUBREY HENSON-SOPH.

VICTORIA HOUTCHENS-SOPH.

KENDRICK (BUG) BAILEY- SOPH.

NAKEOL WELLS- SOPH.

CAITLYN HENDERSON- SOPH.

NESA CLARIDA- SOPH.

LEXI MIESMER- SOPH.

DANIELA RICHARDSON- SOPH.

BELLA CHAPMAN- SOPH.

GABBY FRANCISKOVICH- FR.

SHYANNAH FRENZEL- FR.

ALLY WHORTON-FR.

JACKIE PYATT- FR.

MADY PYATT- FR.

EMMA CRONIN- FR.

JAMINE MARTINO- FR.

LILLY FLETCHER- FR.